Welcome to the Frodsham League News


John Brassington is now on email, his address is...
johnbrassington2925@gmail.com

The club / team contacts information is lower down this page.

New Rule agreed at AGM:
( Proposal from Egerton BC ~ Agreed )
Insert after the word granted (line 6) -- any team who does not conform with their decision

and fails to play the game on the set date will have 50 points

deducted from their records and fined £10. All postponed matches must be played within 14 days

Green and team information.

Willow Brook A & B play at Rock Park on the big green

Rock Park play on the small green.

Egerton B & C play at Runcorn Hill.

Norley  play behind the Village Hall (opposite Methodist Church )


The Secretary and Captains

( new appointments will be underlined )

Please inform the League Secretary of any changes required for season 2018.


PRESIDENT
BRIAN GRIFFITHS
733 183
CHAIRMAN
ALAN HOUGH
713 120  
Mob: 07752 131 693
SECRETARY & TREASURER
JOHN BRASSINGTON
731 034   Mob: 0774 227 4705
COMP SECRETARY
ALL MATTERS TO JOHN B
(EXCEPT RESULTS TO PETE S)
LEAGUE RESULTS SEC
PETE SNELSON
722 752   Mob: 07740 995 775
BARROW SECRETARY Mr KERRY WALKER
07835 771 192
CAPT: COLIN HIGGINS
07518 192 008
DEPUTY CAPTAIN
Mr KERRY WALKER (Club Sec)
CASTLE PARK SECRETARY ALAN PLATTS 733 254 B TEAM: ALAN PLATTS
733 254 Mob: 075 130 17 177
CHETWODE ARMS SECRETARY ANN BROCK 01925 730 571 A TEAM: ALAN (S) HOUGH
01925 730 305
B TEAM: ANN McKEOWN
565 387
FROD CONS CLUB SECRETARY MIKE GARNER 732 994 Mob: 078 165 94 664
CAPT: JOHN HUGHES 732 849
Mob: 07711 298 270
EGERTON SECRETARY DAVE PRYCE 574 152 MEM Capt: Phil Lawson 770 892
Vice: Peter Burton 565 263
B TEAM: SYLVIA DOBSON
772 267
C TEAM: DOREEN STOOKS 820 102 & Mob: 0785 243 2060
FROD RED LION SECRETARY JOHN ELLAMS 731 923 A TEAM: JIM ELLAMS
73 55 75
B TEAM: JOHN ELLAMS
731 923
GOSHAWK SECRETARY TONY HARLEY 724 166 A TEAM: JIM LARGE
07746 463 662
B TEAM: JOHN OLSON  
72 44 33
GRAPES SECRETARY GEORGE GIBSON 563 174 CAPT: RAY WORTHINGTON
576 306
ABC TAXI's  CAPTAIN
LEA DAVIES 610 715
Mob: 075 63 74 98 68
HALTON RBL SECRETARY ANN McKEOWN 565 387 A TEAM: JIM PEERS
07930 322 480
B TEAM: LORRAINE CLARKE
771 985
HAZEL PEAR SECRETARY & CAPT. COLIN DEAN 01606 781 440 VICE CAPTAIN: JOHN FRANCE
01925 267 276
JOHN FRANCE MOBILE
07765 876 749
HELSBY SECRETARY GRAHAM WHITE 723 328 A TEAM; GRAHAM WHITE
723 328
B TEAM: ELSIE GRIBBIN
0151 355 5180
C TEAM: HILARY BUCKLEY
724 851
D TEAM: DAVE EVANS
723 778
KINGSLEY SECRETARY DENISE ROBERTS 788 186 A TEAM: DEREK BELL
0797 9949 251
B TEAM: DENISE ROBERTS
788 186
KINGSWOOD SECRETARY ROY WEBSTER 788 292 A TEAM: ALAN JONES 733 564 B TEAM: ROY WEBSTER
788 292
NORLEY SECRETARY STEVE OWEN 01606 882 173 B TEAM: PHIL KUCHARSKI
0755 429 0822
NORTON ARMS SECRETARY JEFF HUGHES 607 333 or 07841476175 A TEAM: STEVE HALIBURTON
580 342
B TEAM: AVRIL SCOTT
713 672
PAVILIONS SECRETARY MAL FILKINS 581 466 or 07751379696 B TEAM: MIKE AINSWORTH
568 111
D TEAM: PETER DUMBILL
574 294
C TEAM: MAL FILKINS
SEE SECRETARY DETAILS

ROCK PARK SECRETARY BARRY HOPLEY 07958 170 607 CAPT: DAVE EDWARDS 715 191
SUBSCRIPTION SECRETARY ANN WHITBY 07947 224 923 CAPT: ALLAN GUEST 772 391
WAR MEMORIAL SECRETARY DENNIS SHARP 574 234 CAPT: NEV SMITH 561 642
WILLOW BROOK SECRETARY ALAN WATT 576 066 A TEAM: ALAN WATT 576 066 B TEAM BOB HUNT
07780 446 560

  

 
Home