RUNCORN & DISTRICT

CARLSBERG-UK

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

    RUNCORN & District Bowls League 2018
    League Fixtures (in Date Order)

 
    Mon 28th May
    GRAPES C    v.    KINGSLEY A

    Tue 29th May
    CASTLE S&SC    v.    KINGSWOOD 'A'
    GRAPES INN 'A'    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    HELSBY 'C'    v.    PAVILIONS 'B'
    KINGSWOOD 'B'    v.    HELSBY 'A'
    NORTON ARMS 'A'    v.    NORLEY
    PAVILIONS 'A'    v.    HALTON RBL 'A'

    EGERTON B    v.    NORTON ARMS 'B'
    EGERTON MEM    v.    BYE DIV 2
    KINGSLEY B    v.    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'
    MANLEY    v.    WAR MEMORIAL
    WILLOW BROOK    v.    OVERTON

    GOSHAWK B    v.    GRAPES 'B'
    HALTON RBL 'B'    v.    PAVILIONS 'C'
    HELSBY 'B'    v.    CROWTON
    PAVILIONS 'D'    v.    HELSBY 'D'
    ROCK PARK 'B'    v.    FROD CONS 'A'

    Tue 5th June
    HALTON RBL 'A'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'B'
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    PAVILIONS 'A'
    HELSBY 'A'    v.    GRAPES INN 'A'
    KINGSWOOD 'A'    v.    HELSBY 'C'
    NORLEY    v.    CASTLE S&SC
    PAVILIONS 'B'    v.    NORTON ARMS 'A'

    BYE DIV 2    v.    KINGSLEY B
    KINGSLEY A    v.    MANLEY
    NORTON ARMS 'B'    v.    GRAPES C
    OVERTON    v.    EGERTON MEM
    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'    v.    WILLOW BROOK
    WAR MEMORIAL    v.    EGERTON B

    FROD CONS 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'D'
    GRAPES 'B'    v.    ROCK PARK 'B'
    HELSBY 'D'    v.    GOSHAWK B
    PAVILIONS 'C'    v.    HELSBY 'B'

    Mon 11th June
    GRAPES C    v.    OVERTON

    Tue 12th June
    CASTLE S&SC    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    GRAPES INN 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'B'
    HELSBY 'C'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'B'
    KINGSWOOD 'A'    v.    NORLEY
    NORTON ARMS 'A'    v.    HALTON RBL 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'A'    v.    HELSBY 'A'

    EGERTON B    v.    BYE DIV 2
    EGERTON MEM    v.    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'
    KINGSLEY A    v.    NORTON ARMS 'B'
    MANLEY    v.    KINGSLEY B
    WILLOW BROOK    v.    WAR MEMORIAL

    GOSHAWK B    v.    CROWTON
    HALTON RBL 'B'    v.    GRAPES 'B'
    HELSBY 'B'    v.    PAVILIONS 'D'
    ROCK PARK 'B'    v.    HELSBY 'D'

    Tue 19th June
    HALTON RBL 'A'    v.    GRAPES INN 'A'
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    HELSBY 'C'
    HELSBY 'A'    v.    CASTLE S&SC
    KINGSWOOD 'B'    v.    NORTON ARMS 'A'
    NORLEY    v.    PAVILIONS 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'B'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'A'

    BYE DIV 2    v.    WILLOW BROOK
    KINGSLEY B    v.    EGERTON B
    NORTON ARMS 'B'    v.    EGERTON MEM
    OVERTON    v.    MANLEY
    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'    v.    GRAPES C
    WAR MEMORIAL    v.    KINGSLEY A

    CROWTON    v.    PAVILIONS 'C'
    FROD CONS 'A'    v.    GOSHAWK B
    GRAPES 'B'    v.    HELSBY 'B'
    HELSBY 'D'    v.    HALTON RBL 'B'

    Tue 26th June
    HALTON RBL 'A'    v.    CASTLE S&SC
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    NORLEY
    HELSBY 'A'    v.    HELSBY 'C'
    KINGSWOOD 'B'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'A'
    NORTON ARMS 'A'    v.    GRAPES INN 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'B'    v.    PAVILIONS 'A'

    BYE DIV 2    v.    GRAPES C
    EGERTON B    v.    WILLOW BROOK
    KINGSLEY B    v.    KINGSLEY A
    OVERTON    v.    NORTON ARMS 'B'
    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'    v.    MANLEY
    WAR MEMORIAL    v.    EGERTON MEM

    CROWTON    v.    ROCK PARK 'B'
    FROD CONS 'A'    v.    HALTON RBL 'B'
    HELSBY 'D'    v.    HELSBY 'B'
    PAVILIONS 'D'    v.    PAVILIONS 'C'

    Mon 2nd July
    GRAPES C    v.    WAR MEMORIAL

    Tue 3rd July
    CASTLE S&SC    v.    PAVILIONS 'B'
    GRAPES INN 'A'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'B'
    HELSBY 'C'    v.    HALTON RBL 'A'
    KINGSWOOD 'A'    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    NORLEY    v.    HELSBY 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'A'    v.    NORTON ARMS 'A'

    EGERTON MEM    v.    EGERTON B
    KINGSLEY A    v.    OVERTON
    MANLEY    v.    BYE DIV 2
    NORTON ARMS 'B'    v.    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'
    WILLOW BROOK    v.    KINGSLEY B

    GOSHAWK B    v.    PAVILIONS 'D'
    HALTON RBL 'B'    v.    CROWTON
    HELSBY 'B'    v.    FROD CONS 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'C'    v.    GRAPES 'B'

    Tue 10th July
    GRAPES INN 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'A'
    HALTON RBL 'A'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'A'
    HELSBY 'A'    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    KINGSWOOD 'B'    v.    CASTLE S&SC
    NORTON ARMS 'A'    v.    HELSBY 'C'
    PAVILIONS 'B'    v.    NORLEY

    BYE DIV 2    v.    KINGSLEY A
    EGERTON B    v.    MANLEY
    KINGSLEY B    v.    GRAPES C
    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'    v.    OVERTON
    WAR MEMORIAL    v.    NORTON ARMS 'B'
    WILLOW BROOK    v.    EGERTON MEM

    FROD CONS 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'C'
    GOSHAWK B    v.    ROCK PARK 'B'
    HELSBY 'D'    v.    GRAPES 'B'
    PAVILIONS 'D'    v.    HALTON RBL 'B'

    Mon 16th July
    GRAPES C    v.    EGERTON B

    Tue 17th July
    CASTLE S&SC    v.    NORTON ARMS 'A'
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    PAVILIONS 'B'
    HELSBY 'C'    v.    GRAPES INN 'A'
    KINGSWOOD 'A'    v.    HELSBY 'A'
    NORLEY    v.    HALTON RBL 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'A'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'B'

    EGERTON MEM    v.    KINGSLEY B
    KINGSLEY A    v.    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'
    MANLEY    v.    WILLOW BROOK
    NORTON ARMS 'B'    v.    BYE DIV 2
    OVERTON    v.    WAR MEMORIAL

    GRAPES 'B'    v.    CROWTON
    HELSBY 'B'    v.    GOSHAWK B
    PAVILIONS 'C'    v.    HELSBY 'D'
    ROCK PARK 'B'    v.    PAVILIONS 'D'

    Tue 24th July
    GRAPES INN 'A'    v.    CASTLE S&SC
    HALTON RBL 'A'    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    HELSBY 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'B'
    KINGSWOOD 'B'    v.    NORLEY
    NORTON ARMS 'A'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'A'    v.    HELSBY 'C'

    BYE DIV 2    v.    OVERTON
    EGERTON B    v.    KINGSLEY A
    EGERTON MEM    v.    MANLEY
    KINGSLEY B    v.    NORTON ARMS 'B'
    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'    v.    WAR MEMORIAL
    WILLOW BROOK    v.    GRAPES C

    FROD CONS 'A'    v.    GRAPES 'B'
    GOSHAWK B    v.    HALTON RBL 'B'
    HELSBY 'D'    v.    CROWTON
    ROCK PARK 'B'    v.    HELSBY 'B'

    Mon 30th July
    GRAPES C    v.    EGERTON MEM

    Tue 31st July
    CASTLE S&SC    v.    PAVILIONS 'A'
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    NORTON ARMS 'A'
    HELSBY 'A'    v.    HALTON RBL 'A'
    KINGSWOOD 'A'    v.    GRAPES INN 'A'
    NORLEY    v.    HELSBY 'C'
    PAVILIONS 'B'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'B'

    KINGSLEY A    v.    WILLOW BROOK
    NORTON ARMS 'B'    v.    MANLEY
    OVERTON    v.    EGERTON B
    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'    v.    BYE DIV 2
    WAR MEMORIAL    v.    KINGSLEY B

    CROWTON    v.    PAVILIONS 'D'
    HALTON RBL 'B'    v.    ROCK PARK 'B'
    HELSBY 'D'    v.    FROD CONS 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'C'    v.    GOSHAWK B

    Tue 7th August
    GRAPES INN 'A'    v.    NORLEY
    HALTON RBL 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'B'
    HELSBY 'C'    v.    CASTLE S&SC
    KINGSWOOD 'B'    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    NORTON ARMS 'A'    v.    HELSBY 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'A'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'A'

    BYE DIV 2    v.    WAR MEMORIAL
    EGERTON B    v.    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'
    EGERTON MEM    v.    KINGSLEY A
    KINGSLEY B    v.    OVERTON
    MANLEY    v.    GRAPES C
    WILLOW BROOK    v.    NORTON ARMS 'B'

    FROD CONS 'A'    v.    CROWTON
    HELSBY 'B'    v.    HALTON RBL 'B'
    PAVILIONS 'D'    v.    GRAPES 'B'
    ROCK PARK 'B'    v.    PAVILIONS 'C'

    Tue 14th August
    HALTON RBL 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'A'
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    GRAPES INN 'A'
    HELSBY 'A'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'B'
    KINGSWOOD 'A'    v.    CASTLE S&SC
    NORLEY    v.    NORTON ARMS 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'B'    v.    HELSBY 'C'

    BYE DIV 2    v.    EGERTON MEM
    KINGSLEY A    v.    GRAPES C
    NORTON ARMS 'B'    v.    EGERTON B
    OVERTON    v.    WILLOW BROOK
    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'    v.    KINGSLEY B
    WAR MEMORIAL    v.    MANLEY

    CROWTON    v.    HELSBY 'B'
    FROD CONS 'A'    v.    ROCK PARK 'B'
    GRAPES 'B'    v.    GOSHAWK B
    HELSBY 'D'    v.    PAVILIONS 'D'
    PAVILIONS 'C'    v.    HALTON RBL 'B'

    Mon 20th August ~ 7pm
    GRAPES C    v.    NORTON ARMS 'B'

    Tue 21st August ~ 7pm
    CASTLE S&SC    v.    NORLEY
    GRAPES INN 'A'    v.    HELSBY 'A'
    HELSBY 'C'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'A'
    KINGSWOOD 'B'    v.    HALTON RBL 'A'
    NORTON ARMS 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'B'
    PAVILIONS 'A'    v.    HAZEL PEAR

    EGERTON B    v.    WAR MEMORIAL
    EGERTON MEM    v.    OVERTON
    KINGSLEY B    v.    BYE DIV 2
    MANLEY    v.    KINGSLEY A
    WILLOW BROOK    v.    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'

    GOSHAWK B    v.    HELSBY 'D'
    HELSBY 'B'    v.    PAVILIONS 'C'
    PAVILIONS 'D'    v.    FROD CONS 'A'
    ROCK PARK 'B'    v.    GRAPES 'B'

    Tue 28th August ~ 6,30pm start
    HALTON RBL 'A'    v.    NORTON ARMS 'A'
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    CASTLE S&SC
    HELSBY 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'A'
    KINGSWOOD 'B'    v.    HELSBY 'C'
    NORLEY    v.    KINGSWOOD 'A'
    PAVILIONS 'B'    v.    GRAPES INN 'A'

    BYE DIV 2    v.    EGERTON B
    KINGSLEY B    v.    MANLEY
    NORTON ARMS 'B'    v.    KINGSLEY A
    OVERTON    v.    GRAPES C
    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'    v.    EGERTON MEM
    WAR MEMORIAL    v.    WILLOW BROOK

    CROWTON    v.    GOSHAWK B
    GRAPES 'B'    v.    HALTON RBL 'B'
    HELSBY 'D'    v.    ROCK PARK 'B'
    PAVILIONS 'D'    v.    HELSBY 'B'

    Mon 3rd Sept ~ 6.30pm start
    GRAPES C    v.    SUBSCRIPTION 'A'

    Tue 4th Sept ~ 6.30pm start ( 6pm if no lights)
    CASTLE S&SC    v.    HELSBY 'A'
    GRAPES INN 'A'    v.    HALTON RBL 'A'
    HELSBY 'C'    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    KINGSWOOD 'A'    v.    PAVILIONS 'B'
    NORTON ARMS 'A'    v.    KINGSWOOD 'B'
    PAVILIONS 'A'    v.    NORLEY

    EGERTON B    v.    KINGSLEY B
    EGERTON MEM    v.    NORTON ARMS 'B'
    KINGSLEY A    v.    WAR MEMORIAL
    MANLEY    v.    OVERTON
    WILLOW BROOK    v.    BYE DIV 2

    GOSHAWK B    v.    FROD CONS 'A'
    HALTON RBL 'B'    v.    HELSBY 'D'
    HELSBY 'B'    v.    GRAPES 'B'
    PAVILIONS 'C'    v.    CROWTON

 


Home