Frodsham Bowling League Fixtures.


    FRODSHAM & District 2019 Bowls League
    League Fixtures (in Date Order)

Please note that start times will be 

the same as Runcorn League to save any confusion.

Please note that Willow Brook B have become Union Vaults

They still play on the big green at Rock Park.

In the MB system they will still be called Willow Brook B.


    Wed 17th April ~ 6.30pm start (6pm if no floodlights)
    GOSHAWK A    v.    RED LION B
    HELSBY SC A    v.    PAVILIONS B
    KINGSLEY A    v.    NORTON A
    GRAPES     v.    KINGSWOOD B
    RED LION A    v.    CHETWODE A
    HALTON RBL A    v.    HELSBY SC D

    FROD CONS    v.    UNION VAULTS
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    PAVILIONS C
    NORTON B     v.    CASTLE PARK B
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    HELSBY SC B
    EGERTON MEM    v.    HALTON RBL B
    CHETWODE B    v.    GOSHAWK B

    HELSBY SC C    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis
    NORLEY    v.    KINGSLEY B
    PAVILIONS D    v.    BARROW
    WILLOW BK A    v.    EGERTON B
    EGERTON C    v.    ROCK PARK A

    Wed 24th April
~ 6.30pm start (6pm if no floodlights)
    HELSBY SC D    v.    RED LION A
    CHETWODE A    v.    GRAPES
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    KINGSLEY A
    NORTON A     v.    HELSBY SC A
    RED LION B    v.    HALTON RBL A
    PAVILIONS B    v.    GOSHAWK A

    GOSHAWK B    v.    EGERTON MEM
    HALTON RBL B    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    HELSBY SC B    v.    NORTON B
    CASTLE PARK B    v.    KINGSWOOD A
   
UNION VAULTS    v.    CHETWODE B
    PAVILIONS C    v.    FROD CONS

    ROCK PARK A    v.    WILLOW BK A
    EGERTON B    v.    PAVILIONS D
    NORLEY    v.    BARROW
    KINGSLEY B    v.    SUBSCRIPTION
    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    EGERTON C
    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    HELSBY SC C

    Wed 1st May ~ 7pm from here.
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    GOSHAWK A
    NORTON A     v.    RED LION B
    RED LION A    v.    GRAPES
    HELSBY SC D    v.    KINGSLEY A
    CHETWODE A    v.    HELSBY SC A
    PAVILIONS B    v.    HALTON RBL A

    HELSBY SC B    v.    FROD CONS
    CASTLE PARK B    v.    
UNION VAULTS
    EGERTON MEM    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    GOSHAWK B    v.    NORTON B
    HALTON RBL B    v.    KINGSWOOD A
    PAVILIONS C    v.    CHETWODE B

    BARROW    v.    HELSBY SC C
    KINGSLEY B    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    WILLOW BK A    v.    PAVILIONS D
    ROCK PARK A    v.    NORLEY
    EGERTON B    v.    SUBSCRIPTION
    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    EGERTON C

    Wed 8th May
    RED LION B    v.    PAVILIONS B
    GOSHAWK A    v.    NORTON A
    HELSBY SC A    v.    KINGSWOOD B
    KINGSLEY A    v.    CHETWODE A
    GRAPES     v.    HELSBY SC D
    HALTON RBL A    v.    RED LION A

   
UNION VAULTS    v.    PAVILIONS C
    FROD CONS    v.    CASTLE PARK B
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    HELSBY SC B
    NORTON B     v.    HALTON RBL B
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    GOSHAWK B
    CHETWODE B    v.    EGERTON MEM

    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis
    HELSBY SC C    v.    KINGSLEY B
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    BARROW
    NORLEY    v.    EGERTON B
    PAVILIONS D    v.    ROCK PARK A
    EGERTON C    v.    WILLOW BK A

    Wed 15th May
    PAVILIONS B    v.    NORTON A
    RED LION B    v.    KINGSWOOD B
    GOSHAWK A    v.    CHETWODE A
    HELSBY SC A    v.    HELSBY SC D
    KINGSLEY A    v.    RED LION A
    HALTON RBL A    v.    GRAPES

    PAVILIONS C    v.    CASTLE PARK B
   
UNION VAULTS    v.    HELSBY SC B
    FROD CONS    v.    HALTON RBL B
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    GOSHAWK B
    NORTON B     v.    EGERTON MEM
    CHETWODE B    v.    HAZEL PEAR

    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    KINGSLEY B
    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    BARROW
    HELSBY SC C    v.    EGERTON B
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    ROCK PARK A
    NORLEY    v.    WILLOW BK A
    EGERTON C    v.    PAVILIONS D

    Wed 22nd May
    HELSBY SC D    v.    GOSHAWK A
    CHETWODE A    v.    RED LION B
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    PAVILIONS B
    NORTON A     v.    HALTON RBL A
    GRAPES     v.    KINGSLEY A
    RED LION A    v.    HELSBY SC A

    GOSHAWK B    v.    FROD CONS
    HALTON RBL B    v.    
UNION VAULTS
    HELSBY SC B    v.    PAVILIONS C
    CASTLE PARK B    v.    CHETWODE B
   CLASH ~ to be sorted ~ HAZEL PEAR    v.    NORTON B
    EGERTON MEM    v.    KINGSWOOD A

    ROCK PARK A    v.    HELSBY SC C
    EGERTON B    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    BARROW    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis
    KINGSLEY B    v.    EGERTON C
    PAVILIONS D    v.    NORLEY
    WILLOW BK A    v.    SUBSCRIPTION

    Wed 29th May
    GRAPES     v.    GOSHAWK A
    RED LION A    v.    RED LION B
    HELSBY SC D    v.    PAVILIONS B
    CHETWODE A    v.    NORTON A
    KINGSLEY A    v.    HELSBY SC A
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    HALTON RBL A

    HAZEL PEAR    v.    FROD CONS
    EGERTON MEM    v.    
UNION VAULTS
    GOSHAWK B    v.    PAVILIONS C
    HALTON RBL B    v.    CASTLE PARK B
    NORTON B     v.    KINGSWOOD A
    HELSBY SC B    v.    CHETWODE B

    PAVILIONS D    v.    HELSBY SC C
    WILLOW BK A    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    ROCK PARK A    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis
    EGERTON B    v.    KINGSLEY B
    NORLEY    v.    SUBSCRIPTION
    BARROW    v.    EGERTON C

    Wed 5th June
    NORTON A     v.    KINGSWOOD B
    PAVILIONS B    v.    CHETWODE A
    RED LION B    v.    HELSBY SC D
    GOSHAWK A    v.    RED LION A
    HELSBY SC A    v.    GRAPES
    HALTON RBL A    v.    KINGSLEY A

    CASTLE PARK B    v.    HELSBY SC B
    PAVILIONS C    v.    HALTON RBL B
   
UNION VAULTS    v.    GOSHAWK B
    FROD CONS    v.    EGERTON MEM
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    CHETWODE B    v.    NORTON B

    KINGSLEY B    v.    BARROW
    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    EGERTON B
    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    ROCK PARK A
    HELSBY SC C    v.    WILLOW BK A
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    PAVILIONS D
    EGERTON C    v.    NORLEY

    Wed 12th June
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    CHETWODE A
    NORTON A     v.    HELSBY SC D
    PAVILIONS B    v.    RED LION A
    RED LION B    v.    GRAPES
    GOSHAWK A    v.    KINGSLEY A
    HALTON RBL A    v.    HELSBY SC A

    HELSBY SC B    v.    HALTON RBL B
    CASTLE PARK B    v.    GOSHAWK B
    PAVILIONS C    v.    EGERTON MEM
   
UNION VAULTS    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    FROD CONS    v.    NORTON B
    CHETWODE B    v.    KINGSWOOD A

    BARROW    v.    EGERTON B
    KINGSLEY B    v.    ROCK PARK A
    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    WILLOW BK A
    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    PAVILIONS D
    HELSBY SC C    v.    NORLEY
    EGERTON C    v.    SUBSCRIPTION

    Wed 19th June
    HELSBY SC A    v.    GOSHAWK A
    KINGSLEY A    v.    RED LION B
    GRAPES     v.    PAVILIONS B
    RED LION A    v.    NORTON A
    HELSBY SC D    v.    KINGSWOOD B
    CHETWODE A    v.    HALTON RBL A

    KINGSWOOD A    v.    FROD CONS
    NORTON B     v.    
UNION VAULTS
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    PAVILIONS C
    EGERTON MEM    v.    CASTLE PARK B
    GOSHAWK B    v.    HELSBY SC B
    HALTON RBL B    v.    CHETWODE B

    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    HELSBY SC C
   
CLASH ~ to be sorted ~ NORLEY    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    PAVILIONS D    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis
    WILLOW BK A    v.    KINGSLEY B
    ROCK PARK A    v.    BARROW
    EGERTON B    v.    EGERTON C

    Wed 26th June
    CHETWODE A    v.    HELSBY SC D
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    RED LION A
    NORTON A     v.    GRAPES
    PAVILIONS B    v.    KINGSLEY A
    RED LION B    v.    HELSBY SC A
    GOSHAWK A    v.    HALTON RBL A

    HALTON RBL B    v.    GOSHAWK B
    HELSBY SC B    v.    EGERTON MEM
    CASTLE PARK B    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    PAVILIONS C    v.    NORTON B
   
UNION VAULTS    v.    KINGSWOOD A
    FROD CONS    v.    CHETWODE B

    EGERTON B    v.    ROCK PARK A
    BARROW    v.    WILLOW BK A
    KINGSLEY B    v.    PAVILIONS D
    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    NORLEY
    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    SUBSCRIPTION
    HELSBY SC C    v.    EGERTON C

    Wed 3rd July
    RED LION B    v.    GOSHAWK A
    PAVILIONS B    v.    HELSBY SC A
    NORTON A     v.    KINGSLEY A
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    GRAPES
    CHETWODE A    v.    RED LION A
    HELSBY SC D    v.    HALTON RBL A

   
UNION VAULTS    v.    FROD CONS
    PAVILIONS C    v.    KINGSWOOD A
    CASTLE PARK B    v.    NORTON B
    HELSBY SC B    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    HALTON RBL B    v.    EGERTON MEM
    GOSHAWK B    v.    CHETWODE B

    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    HELSBY SC C
    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    SUBSCRIPTION
    KINGSLEY B    v.    NORLEY
    BARROW    v.    PAVILIONS D
    EGERTON B    v.    WILLOW BK A
    ROCK PARK A    v.    EGERTON C

    Wed 10th July
    RED LION A    v.    HELSBY SC D
    GRAPES     v.    CHETWODE A
    KINGSLEY A    v.    KINGSWOOD B
    HELSBY SC A    v.    NORTON A
    HALTON RBL A    v.    RED LION B
    GOSHAWK A    v.    PAVILIONS B

    EGERTON MEM    v.    GOSHAWK B
   
CLASH ~ to be sorted ~ HAZEL PEAR    v.    HALTON RBL B
    NORTON B     v.    HELSBY SC B
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    CASTLE PARK B
    CHETWODE B    v.    
UNION VAULTS
    FROD CONS    v.    PAVILIONS C

    WILLOW BK A    v.    ROCK PARK A
    PAVILIONS D    v.    EGERTON B
    BARROW    v.    NORLEY
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    KINGSLEY B
    EGERTON C    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    HELSBY SC C    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis

    Wed 17th July
    GOSHAWK A    v.    KINGSWOOD B
    RED LION B    v.    NORTON A
    GRAPES     v.    RED LION A
    KINGSLEY A    v.    HELSBY SC D
    HELSBY SC A    v.    CHETWODE A
    HALTON RBL A    v.    PAVILIONS B

    FROD CONS    v.    HELSBY SC B
   
UNION VAULTS    v.    CASTLE PARK B
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    EGERTON MEM
    NORTON B     v.    GOSHAWK B
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    HALTON RBL B
    CHETWODE B    v.    PAVILIONS C

    HELSBY SC C    v.    BARROW
    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    KINGSLEY B
    PAVILIONS D    v.    WILLOW BK A
    NORLEY    v.    ROCK PARK A
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    EGERTON B
    EGERTON C    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis

    Wed 24th July
    PAVILIONS B    v.    RED LION B
    NORTON A     v.    GOSHAWK A
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    HELSBY SC A
    CHETWODE A    v.    KINGSLEY A
    HELSBY SC D    v.    GRAPES
    RED LION A    v.    HALTON RBL A

    PAVILIONS C    v.    
UNION VAULTS
    CASTLE PARK B    v.    FROD CONS
    HELSBY SC B    v.    KINGSWOOD A
    HALTON RBL B    v.    NORTON B
    GOSHAWK B    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    EGERTON MEM    v.    CHETWODE B

    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    KINGSLEY B    v.    HELSBY SC C
    BARROW    v.    SUBSCRIPTION
    EGERTON B    v.    NORLEY
    ROCK PARK A    v.    PAVILIONS D
    WILLOW BK A    v.    EGERTON C

    Wed 31st July
    NORTON A     v.    PAVILIONS B
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    RED LION B
    CHETWODE A    v.    GOSHAWK A
    HELSBY SC D    v.    HELSBY SC A
    RED LION A    v.    KINGSLEY A
    GRAPES     v.    HALTON RBL A

    CASTLE PARK B    v.    PAVILIONS C
    HELSBY SC B    v.    
UNION VAULTS
    HALTON RBL B    v.    FROD CONS
    GOSHAWK B    v.    KINGSWOOD A
    EGERTON MEM    v.    NORTON B
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    CHETWODE B

    KINGSLEY B    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis
    BARROW    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    EGERTON B    v.    HELSBY SC C
    ROCK PARK A    v.    SUBSCRIPTION
    WILLOW BK A    v.    NORLEY
    PAVILIONS D    v.    EGERTON C

    Wed 7th August
    GOSHAWK A    v.    HELSBY SC D
    RED LION B    v.    CHETWODE A
    PAVILIONS B    v.    KINGSWOOD B
    HALTON RBL A    v.    NORTON A
    KINGSLEY A    v.    GRAPES
    HELSBY SC A    v.    RED LION A

    FROD CONS    v.    GOSHAWK B
   
UNION VAULTS    v.    HALTON RBL B
    PAVILIONS C    v.    HELSBY SC B
    CHETWODE B    v.    CASTLE PARK B
    NORTON B     v.    HAZEL PEAR
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    EGERTON MEM

    HELSBY SC C    v.    ROCK PARK A
    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    EGERTON B
    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    BARROW
    EGERTON C    v.    KINGSLEY B
   
CLASH ~ to be sorted ~ NORLEY    v.    PAVILIONS D
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    WILLOW BK A

    Wed 14th August
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    NORTON A
    CHETWODE A    v.    PAVILIONS B
    HELSBY SC D    v.    RED LION B
    RED LION A    v.    GOSHAWK A
    GRAPES     v.    HELSBY SC A
    KINGSLEY A    v.    HALTON RBL A

    HELSBY SC B    v.    CASTLE PARK B
    HALTON RBL B    v.    PAVILIONS C
    GOSHAWK B    v.    
UNION VAULTS
    EGERTON MEM    v.    FROD CONS
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    KINGSWOOD A
    NORTON B     v.    CHETWODE B

    BARROW    v.    KINGSLEY B
    EGERTON B    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis
    ROCK PARK A    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    WILLOW BK A    v.    HELSBY SC C
    PAVILIONS D    v.    SUBSCRIPTION
    NORLEY    v.    EGERTON C

    Wed 21st August ~ 7pm.
    GOSHAWK A    v.    GRAPES
    RED LION B    v.    RED LION A
    PAVILIONS B    v.    HELSBY SC D
    NORTON A     v.    CHETWODE A
    HELSBY SC A    v.    KINGSLEY A
    HALTON RBL A    v.    KINGSWOOD B

    FROD CONS    v.    HAZEL PEAR
   
UNION VAULTS    v.    EGERTON MEM
    PAVILIONS C    v.    GOSHAWK B
    CASTLE PARK B    v.    HALTON RBL B
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    NORTON B
    CHETWODE B    v.    HELSBY SC B

    HELSBY SC C    v.    PAVILIONS D
    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    WILLOW BK A
    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    ROCK PARK A
    KINGSLEY B    v.    EGERTON B
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    NORLEY
    EGERTON C    v.    BARROW

    Wed 28th August
~ 6.30pm start (6pm if no floodlights)
    CHETWODE A    v.    KINGSWOOD B
    HELSBY SC D    v.    NORTON A
    RED LION A    v.    PAVILIONS B
    GRAPES     v.    RED LION B
    KINGSLEY A    v.    GOSHAWK A
    HELSBY SC A    v.    HALTON RBL A

    HALTON RBL B    v.    HELSBY SC B
    GOSHAWK B    v.    CASTLE PARK B
    EGERTON MEM    v.    PAVILIONS C
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    
UNION VAULTS
    NORTON B     v.    FROD CONS
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    CHETWODE B

    EGERTON B    v.    BARROW
    ROCK PARK A    v.    KINGSLEY B
    WILLOW BK A    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis
    PAVILIONS D    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    NORLEY    v.    HELSBY SC C
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    EGERTON C

    Wed 4th September
~ 6.30pm start (6pm if no floodlights)
    GOSHAWK A    v.    HELSBY SC A
    RED LION B    v.    KINGSLEY A
    PAVILIONS B    v.    GRAPES
    NORTON A     v.    RED LION A
    KINGSWOOD B    v.    HELSBY SC D
    HALTON RBL A    v.    CHETWODE A

    FROD CONS    v.    KINGSWOOD A
   
UNION VAULTS    v.    NORTON B
    PAVILIONS C    v.    HAZEL PEAR
    CASTLE PARK B    v.    EGERTON MEM
    HELSBY SC B    v.    GOSHAWK B
    CHETWODE B    v.    HALTON RBL B

    HELSBY SC C    v.    SUBSCRIPTION
    RUN WAR MEM B    v.    NORLEY
    GRAPES ABC Taxis    v.    PAVILIONS D
    KINGSLEY B    v.    WILLOW BK A
    BARROW    v.    ROCK PARK A
    EGERTON C    v.    EGERTON B

    Wed 11th September
~ 6.30pm start (6pm if no floodlights)
    HELSBY SC D    v.    CHETWODE A
    RED LION A    v.    KINGSWOOD B
    GRAPES     v.    NORTON A
    KINGSLEY A    v.    PAVILIONS B
    HELSBY SC A    v.    RED LION B
    HALTON RBL A    v.    GOSHAWK A

    GOSHAWK B    v.    HALTON RBL B
    EGERTON MEM    v.    HELSBY SC B
    HAZEL PEAR    v.    CASTLE PARK B
    NORTON B     v.    PAVILIONS C
    KINGSWOOD A    v.    
UNION VAULTS
    CHETWODE B    v.    FROD CONS

    ROCK PARK A    v.    EGERTON B
    WILLOW BK A    v.    BARROW
    PAVILIONS D    v.    KINGSLEY B
    NORLEY    v.    GRAPES ABC Taxis
    SUBSCRIPTION    v.    RUN WAR MEM B
    EGERTON C    v.    HELSBY SC C




Home